Whitney Place at Natick, a SALMON Assisted Living Community

3 Vision Dr Rte 9 W, Natick, Massachusetts, 01760

Assisted Living
Pricing starts from

$4,995/month

  • Whitney Place at Natick, a SALMON Assisted Living Community_0
  • Whitney Place at Natick, a SALMON Assisted Living Community_1
  • Whitney Place at Natick, a SALMON Assisted Living Community_2
  • Whitney Place at Natick, a SALMON Assisted Living Community_3
  • Whitney Place at Natick, a SALMON Assisted Living Community_4

About Whitney Place at Natick, a SALMON Assisted Living Community

A warm and gracious community that offers assisted living and memory care, with brain-healthy meals, recreation activities and scheduled outings so you can enjoy the world around you. SALMON at Natick also houses our Center for Early Education that offers intergenerational programming with our residents. 
 
As a third-generation, family-owned business, SALMON Health and Retirement has been providing exceptional senior care in MetroWest and Central Massachusetts for over 70 years. Offering a Continuum of Care with on-site and in-home services, premium amenities and exceptional programming, SALMON meets the changing needs, abilities and interests of residents and patients. With senior living communities in Medway, Natick, Northborough, Westborough and Worcester, as well as a Home Care team that meets patients where they are, SALMONs campuses, communities and care include independent living, assisted living with Tapestry Memory Care, rehabilitation and skilled nursing, VNA, private and hospice care and early childhood education. 

General Property Features

  • Private Rooms, Guest Parking, Controlled Access
  • Bi-Lingual Staff, Laundry Service - Provided, Respite/Short Term Stay, Scheduled Transportation, Activities, Social Programs, Housekeeping
  • Assisted Living Community, Secured Memory Care Unit, Skilled Nursing Facility, CCRC Campus
  • Small Pets

Assisted Living

Additional Levels of Care Offered

Whitney Place, At Westborough A SALMON Assisted Living Community With Tapestry Memory Care

Memory Care 5 Lyman Street, Worcester County, Westborough, Massachusetts

Whitney Places Tapestry Memory Care program at SALMON at Natick is in a secured section of our assisted living community, specifically designed for our residents safety and ease of living.  As a third-generation, family-owned business, SALMON Health and Retirement has been providing exceptional senior care in MetroWest and Central Massachusetts for over 70 years. Offering a Continuum of Care with on-site and in-home services, premium amenities and exceptional programming, SALMON meets the changing needs, abilities and interests of residents and patients. With senior living communities in Medway, Natick, Northborough, Westborough and Worcester, as well as a Home Care team that meets patients where they are, SALMONs campuses, communities and care include independent living, assisted living with Tapestry Memory Care, rehabilitation and skilled nursing, VNA, private and hospice care and early childhood education.

Beaumont At Westborough, A SALMON Rehabilitation And Skilled Nursing Community

Skilled Nursing Three Lyman St, Worcester County, Westborough, Massachusetts, 01581

Beaumont Rehabilitation and Skilled Nursing Center at Westborough offers short- or long-term senior care for residents after a hospitalization or injury or due to a chronic condition.  As a third-generation, family-owned business, SALMON Health and Retirement has been providing exceptional senior care in MetroWest and Central Massachusetts for over 70 years. Offering a Continuum of Care with on-site and in-home services, premium amenities and exceptional programming, SALMON meets the changing needs, abilities and interests of residents and patients. With senior living communities in Medway, Natick, Northborough, Westborough and Worcester, as well as a Home Care team that meets patients where they are, SALMONs campuses, communities and care include independent living, assisted living with Tapestry Memory Care, rehabilitation and skilled nursing, VNA, private and hospice care and early childhood education. 

The Willows At Worcester, A SALMON Independent Living Community

Independent Living 101 Barry Road, Worcester County, Worcester, Massachusetts, 01609

The Willows at Worcester, a SALMON independent living community, offers cottage and apartment-style homes, a spacious courtyard and award-winning brain- and heart-healthy meals. Residents can enjoy an active lifestyle with a variety of amenities, including an aquatic center, indoor golf simulator, gym as well as exercise programs.  As a third-generation, family-owned business, SALMON Health and Retirement has been providing exceptional senior care in MetroWest and Central Massachusetts for over 70 years. Offering a Continuum of Care with on-site and in-home services, premium amenities and exceptional programming, SALMON meets the changing needs, abilities and interests of residents and patients. With senior living communities in Medway, Natick, Northborough, Westborough and Worcester, as well as a Home Care team that meets patients where they are, SALMONs campuses, communities and care include independent living, assisted living with Tapestry Memory Care, rehabilitation and skilled nursing, VNA, private and hospice care and early childhood education. 

Whitney Place At Northborough, A SALMON Assisted Living Community

Assisted Living 238 West Main St, Worcester County, Northborough, Massachusetts, 01532

Residents enjoy a variety of brain-healthy meals, recreation activities and scheduled outings to promote physical and cognitive health and wellness. Our warm and welcoming staff and care providers promote a sense of family and provide the attentive support needed for our residents to thrive.  As a third-generation, family-owned business, SALMON Health and Retirement has been providing exceptional senior care in MetroWest and Central Massachusetts for over 70 years. Offering a Continuum of Care with on-site and in-home services, premium amenities and exceptional programming, SALMON meets the changing needs, abilities and interests of residents and patients. With senior living communities in Medway, Natick, Northborough, Westborough and Worcester, as well as a Home Care team that meets patients where they are, SALMONs campuses, communities and care include independent living, assisted living with Tapestry Memory Care, rehabilitation and skilled nursing, VNA, private and hospice care and early childhood education.

Videos

Contact This Property


Continue Your Search! Explore More Local Options.

Start Searching

Let’s engage and get educated!

Browse through thousands of expert articles in over 100 different categories.

Browse Now

Articles You May Like

Map View of Whitney Place at Natick, a SALMON Assisted Living Community